Consultancy for Main Lab Building Electrical, Security, and Communication System Design in Kochi

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy for Main Lab Building Electrical, Security, and Communication System Design in Kochi
Tender ID2026_MES_787128_1Tender Reference Number8433E8AGEIRDK
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.93 L Tender LocationKakkanad , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy for Main Lab Building Electrical, Security, and Communication System Design in Kochi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787128_1
  • Tender Reference Number8433E8AGEIRDK
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.93 L
  • Tender LocationKakkanad,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Design And Engineering Of Internal Electrical System And Security, Surveillance And Communication Systems To Main Lab Bldg No P 21 At Npol

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the AGE I R AND D, Kochi, for Consultancy Services. The scope of work involves the design and engineering of internal electrical systems, as well as security, surveillance, and communication systems for the Main Lab Building No. P 21 at NPOL, located in Kakkanad, Kochi (Pincode 682021). The estimated tender value is ₹4,93,000, with a contract period of 60 days. This is an open tender where bids are invited in two covers. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the AGE I R AND D Kochi office. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 are required. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation, and payment instruments are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I R And D
AddressAge I R And D Kochi,&#x0d Thrikkakara,kakkanad, Kochi 682021
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Nagpur: Engineering Design Consultancy for Building & Construction Projects..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Structural Design and Drawing Consultancy Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Structural Analysis, Design, and Drawing Services for Indian Army Projects...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Nagpur: Engineering Design Consultancy for Building & Construction Projects...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More