Kottumoola New Road Renovation, Varkala Municipality Ward 24

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kottumoola New Road Renovation, Varkala Municipality Ward 24
Tender ID2026_UAD_859649_5Tender Reference NumberET3/2025-26/SEC/VKLA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.86 L Tender LocationVarkala Municipality , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKottumoola New Road Renovation, Varkala Municipality Ward 24
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_859649_5
  • Tender Reference NumberET3/2025-26/SEC/VKLA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.86 L
  • Tender LocationVarkala Municipality,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1810
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,152
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Retender Mla-sdf- 2025-26 -sri Adv.v.joy Mla - -renovation Of Kottumoola New Road Ward 24 In Varkala Municipality

This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Urban Affairs through the Secretary of Varkala Municipality, pertains to the RETENDER for MLA-SDF-2025-26 for the renovation of Kottumoola New Road, Ward 24, within Varkala Municipality. The project falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,86,094. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form and is an Open Tender process. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download closing on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submission commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A single cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents is required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹17,152, with EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,810 (inclusive of GST), and the work completion period is stipulated at 180 days. The tender reference number is ET3/2025-26/SEC/VKLA, and the Tender ID is 2026_UAD_859649_5. The work is located in Varkala Municipality, Pincode 695141.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary
AddressOffice Of The Secretary&amp#x0d Varkala Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Affairs Tender

Retender2 Mla-sdf-2025-26- Sri.adv.v.joy Mla , Varkala Lac - -varkala Railway Station..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No. 5..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Lac-ads-govt Lps Panayil Varkala - Construction Of New Block For Govt..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuaram Municipality Pro No 109/2026 27- Kuttipulli Road Re-concrete -..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-thazhekode Gramapanchayath&#x0d 2026-27 Renovation At Kunjalipadi&#x0d Parayanchola Road In Ward..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Urban Affairs Tender

Retender2 Mla-sdf-2025-26- Sri.adv.v.joy Mla , Varkala Lac - -varkala Railway...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair Renovation Of Tailor Road Bituminous Road At Ward No....read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Lac-ads-govt Lps Panayil Varkala - Construction Of New Block For...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuaram Municipality Pro No 109/2026 27- Kuttipulli Road Re-concrete...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-thazhekode Gramapanchayath&#x0d 2026-27 Renovation At Kunjalipadi&#x0d Parayanchola Road In...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More