| Tender Title | Varkala Railway Station Mundayilkavu Reena Bakery Road Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_859649_6 | Tender Reference Number | ET3/2025-26/SEC/VKLA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.16 L | Tender Location | Varkala Municipality , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Retender2 Mla-sdf-2025-26- Sri.adv.v.joy Mla , Varkala Lac - -varkala Railway Station Mundayilkavu Reena Bakery Road Renovation In Varkala Municipality
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ET3/2025-26/SEC/VKLA and Tender ID 2026_UAD_859649_6, is issued by the Directorate of Urban Affairs, a State Government and UT entity, through the Secretary of Varkala Municipality. This is an open tender for Works, specifically falling under the product category of Civil Works - Roads. The tender seeks bids for the RETENDER of MLA-SDF-2025-26 project concerning the Varkala Railway Station Mundayilkavu Reena Bakery Road Renovation in Varkala Municipality, as further detailed in the Work Description. The estimated tender value is ₹10,16,416, with a contract form of Item Rate and a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹25,410. The total tender fee is ₹3,527, comprising a tender fee of ₹2,760 and a processing fee of ₹767 (inclusive of 18.00% GST). Document download and bid submission will commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Secretary, Varkala Municipality. All submissions are to be made via a single cover system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary |
| Address | Office Of The Secretary&#x0d Varkala Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Retender Mla-sdf- 2025-26 -sri Adv.v.joy Mla - -renovation Of Kottumoola New..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category