| Tender Title | Procurement of Battery Operated Orthopaedic Surgical Power Drill for Medical College Hospital Kozhikode | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DME_866970_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCHKKD/3524/2026-S1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Orthopaedic Department,medical College Hospital , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1711 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Battery Operated Orthopaedic Surgical Power Drill
This tender is invited by the Superintendent of the Government Medical College Hospital, Kozhikode, on behalf of the Directorate of Medical Education, a State Government and UT organization. The objective of this open tender is to procure a "Battery Operated Orthopaedic Surgical Power Drill" for the Orthopaedic Department. The tender process is for supply and service, with a single cover containing Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial documents. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is ₹ 6,000 and is exemptible under certain conditions. The tender fee is ₹ 1,711 (including GST), and the processing fee is ₹ 295. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission starting on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Government Medical College Hospital, Kozhikode. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further details regarding specifications, agreements, and other necessary documents are available within the tender package.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintendent |
| Address | Superintendent Office, Govt.medical College Hospital, Kozhikode |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill Systems (Quantity 3)..read more
AIIMS Jodhpur Orthopaedic Battery Operated Surgical Drill System Procurement..read more
Supply of Defibrillators and Orthopaedic Drill Systems for Gorakhpur Haryana Anu..read more
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Supply of Body Composition Analyzer, Drill Machine, and Blood Storage Cabinet..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category