Supply of Defibrillators and Orthopaedic Drill Systems for Gorakhpur Haryana Anu Vidyut Pariyojana

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Defibrillators and Orthopaedic Drill Systems for Gorakhpur Haryana Anu Vidyut Pariyojana
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964231Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Defibrillators and Orthopaedic Drill Systems for Gorakhpur Haryana Anu Vidyut Pariyojana
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964231
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964231, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), under the Department of Atomic Energy and within the Ministry/State of PMO. Specifically, the procurement is for the Gorakhpur Haryana Anu Vidyut Pariyojana (GHAVP) located at VPOGorakhpur Tehsil Bhuna Distt. Fatehabad, Haryana 125047. The tender is for the supply of a combined quantity of three (3) critical medical and surgical items: Defibrillator (Q2) and Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) (Q2). The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 12:23 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement is essential for the operational readiness and healthcare provisions at the GHAVP facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Battery Operated Orthopaedic Surgical Power Drill..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill Systems (Quantity 3)..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur Orthopaedic Battery Operated Surgical Drill System Procurement..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Carbise Drill Supply for Machining Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Battery Operated Orthopaedic Surgical Power Drill...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill Systems (Quantity 3)...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur Orthopaedic Battery Operated Surgical Drill System Procurement...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Carbise Drill Supply for Machining Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More