Conservancy, Area Clearance, and Solid Waste Management Operations for NPOL Kochi Estate and Residential Area

Works
Environmental Service
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 89.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Conservancy, Area Clearance, and Solid Waste Management Operations for NPOL Kochi Estate and Residential Area
Tender ID2026_DRDO_922400_1Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/BLR/CS-6/ 157/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 89.94 L Tender LocationNpol, Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConservancy, Area Clearance, and Solid Waste Management Operations for NPOL Kochi Estate and Residential Area
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_922400_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/BLR/CS-6/ 157/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 89.94 L
  • Tender LocationNpol, Kochi,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,79,878
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Npol Kochi, Waste Management Services As Well As Operation And Maintenance Of Solid Waste Disposal System At Residential Area Of Npol, Kochi

The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) invites open tender applications for the provision of comprehensive Conservancy and Area Clearance Services to the R&D Estate at NPOL Kochi, encompassing Waste Management Services and the Operation and Maintenance of the Solid Waste Disposal System within the NPOL Residential Area. This critical work, valued at ₹89,93,852, is scheduled for a period of 365 days and requires a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹1,79,878. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of August 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific qualification requirements and further details. The tender reference number is CCEESTS/ENQ/BLR/CS-6/ 157/2026-27, and the tender is being invited by Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, CCE, located at CCE (RnD) Estates South, Chandrayangutta, Hyderabad - 05.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce
AddressCce (rnd) Estates South&#x0d Chandrayangutta&#x0d Hyderabad - 05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Kolar..read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Estate Area Nagarjunasagar..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Dibt,..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Mtrdc Enclave..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At...read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Estate Area Nagarjunasagar...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Mtrdc...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More