| Tender Title | Kasaragod TE Building Preparatory Civil Works for District Lottery Office Rental | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_288125_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13/NIT/EE-KNR/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.90 L | Tender Location | Kasaragod , Kasargod , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,801 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Preparatory Works For Te Building , Kasaragod For Renting Out To District Lottery Office, Kasaragod
This tender invites bids for the "Preparatory Works for TE building, Kasaragod for renting out to the District Lottery Office, Kasaragod," as part of Civil Works under the "Miscelleneous works" sub-category. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise under the Kerala Telecom Circle, is issuing this open tender through its Civil Division in Kannur, represented by EE (Civil). The estimated tender value is ₹2,90,072, with a completion period of 30 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹5,801 is required, payable to the Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL, Kannur. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to the Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL, Kannur. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: the first for the technical bid (in .pdf format) and the second for the financial bid (in .xls format). The bidding process follows an item rate contract. Documents can be downloaded starting from August 19, 2026, at 02:15 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 19, 2026, at 02:30 PM and close on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the BSNL Civil Division, Kannur. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee (civil) |
| Address | Bsnl Civil Division Kannur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Preparatory Works At The Ground Floor Of Te Building , Kasaragod..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Providing Front Elevation For Taluk Office Building At Vanapuram In Kallakurichi..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
Day To Day Repair And Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bsnl Te/..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category