| Tender Title | Kasaragod BSNL Building Ground Floor Preparation and CSC Relocation for Postal Department Rental | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_288136_1 | Tender Reference Number | 14/NIT/EE-KNR/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.48 L | Tender Location | Kasaragod , Kasargod , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,953 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Preparatory Works At The Ground Floor Of Te Building , Kasaragod For Renting Out To Postal Department Including Shfting Of Csc
This tender, reference number 14/NIT/EE-KNR/2026-27, is issued by the EE (CIVIL) of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, for essential preparatory works at the Ground Floor of the TE building in Kasaragod. These works are specifically designated for renting out the space to the Postal Department and include the shifting of the CSC. The tender is categorized under "Works," with a sub-category of "Miscellaneous works" within the broader "Civil Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,47,652, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,953 required. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable. This is an open tender with two covers: a technical bid and a financial bid, with the tender document download commencing on August 19, 2026, at 2:15 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from August 19, 2026, at 2:30 PM until September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the BSNL Civil Division, Kannur. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity also for 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee (civil) |
| Address | Bsnl Civil Division Kannur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Preparatory Works For Te Building , Kasaragod For Renting Out To..read more
Shifting Of Old Csc And Provision Of Bsnl Csc In G.f..read more
Construction Of Market Building G2 Ground Floor At Sorbhog Bazar Under..read more
Providing And Fixing Aluminium Partitions And Laying Floor Tiles On The..read more
Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap Barrack..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category