| Tender Title | BSNL CSC Relocation and New Provisioning at Ulubari Complex, Guwahati | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_289261_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 17/BSNL/CDGH/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.15 L | Tender Location | Ulubari , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Shifting Of Old Csc And Provision Of Bsnl Csc In G.f Of Rnc Building At Transit Quarter Complex, Ulubari, Guwahati , Under Kamrup Ba.
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, invites sealed tenders for the "Shifting of Old CSC and Provision of BSNL CSC in G.F of RNC Building at Transit Quarter Complex, Ulubari, Guwahati, under Kamrup BA." This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically MISC Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,14,902. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. The tender document will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,300, payable to AO (Cash) O/O. GMTD Kamrup BA, Guwahati. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to AO (Cash) O/O. GMTD Kamrup BA, Guwahati. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM at BSNL Civil Division, Guwahati. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Eligibility Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed tender documents for eligibility criteria and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (c) |
| Address | Bsnl Civil Division 2 Nd Floor Bsnl Bhawan Panbazar Guwahti 781 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest For Outsourcing The Operation And Maintenance Of Bsnl..read more
Installation Of 3 Nos 6.00mtr High Roof Top Pole Of Bsnl..read more
Steel Fabrication and Toughened Glass Installation for Border Infrastructure Projects..read more
Civil Repair Works To 2 Nos. Iq Suites (under Cca Office),..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category