Steel Fabrication and Toughened Glass Installation for Border Infrastructure Projects

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel Fabrication and Toughened Glass Installation for Border Infrastructure Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951962Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Sikkim , Sikkim
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel Fabrication and Toughened Glass Installation for Border Infrastructure Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951962
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Sikkim, Sikkim
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Border Road Organisation under the Ministry of Defence, seeks comprehensive provisioning and fixing services for a variety of essential construction materials. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7951962, is open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 6:40 PM until 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the installation of square pipes in multiple dimensions (4 Inch x 4 Inch, 3 Inch x 1.5 Inch, and 1.5 Inch x 1.5 Inch), along with the provisioning and fixing of welding rod packets (3.15mm), galvanized sheets (0.45mm), roof gutters, Patti (0.5mm), eaves, and ridges. Crucially, the tender also requires the installation of toughened glass of 12mm thickness. A substantial total quantity of 1264 units are to be provisioned and fixed, with the project located in East Sikkim, under the purview of the Department of Defence. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spe_2026-08-22-18-13-28_9201e72192da7f3fd97c74a7e8a632bc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795342.pdf
  • Document
    ATCNew_cc13f790-cdd8-47a4-82381787663191109_SEO758BRTF@.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Stainless Steel Food Distribution Stands with Glass..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation Tender

Laminated And Toughened Safety Glass..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Toughened Glass for EOT Crane Cabins..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Anti-Reflection Coated Toughened Glass Sheets..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects -with..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Stainless Steel Food Distribution Stands with...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Tamil Nadu State Transport Corporation Tender

Laminated And Toughened Safety Glass...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Toughened Glass for EOT Crane Cabins...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Anti-Reflection Coated Toughened Glass Sheets...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More