| Tender Title | Pilot Water Spray Retort Procurement for Food Processing Innovation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965553 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thrissur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965553, is issued by the Agriculture Development and Farmers Welfare Department, Kerala, on behalf of the Kerala Agricultural University, Headquarters. The procurement focuses on a critical piece of equipment for the food processing sector: a Pilot Water spray retort, with a total quantity of one unit. The bid period opens on 31st August 2026 at 11:33 AM and closes on 15th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.0 is required for participation. This initiative, dated 31st August 2026, underscores the state of Kerala's commitment to advancing agricultural development and farmers' welfare through improved food processing technologies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Equipment For Advanced Food Technology (food And Vegetable Processing, Packed House)..read more
Indian Air Force Ration Ingredient Condiment Processing and Supply..read more
Procurement and Installation of Automatic Flatbread Processing Units for Indian Navy..read more
Indian Navy 200 Ltr LPG Food Mixer Cooking Mixer Procurement and..read more
Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category