| Tender Title | Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring Services - 3500 Km, 24/7 Availability | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951495 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the National Highways Authority of India, specifically by Piu Honnavar, a division under the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways. The opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951495, pertains to the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab/Taxi Hiring Services** for **SUV vehicles with a stipulated mileage of 3500 Km for outstation travel, available 24*7**. The tender opening is scheduled for 22-08-2026 at 4:06 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.00. The services will be managed and coordinated from the office of Radha Comforts, located at Rajatagiri, 2nd Cross, Honavar, with the physical address for the under-construction building at Vasudev Business Park, adjacent to HDFC Bank, Mastikatte Road, Honavar, Pin Code 581334.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Outstation Travel (24/7)..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for 3500km Outstation Services..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for 24/7 Local Operations..read more
Western Railway SUV Outstation Cab Hiring: 24x7, 4000km Monthly Service..read more
West Central Railway Outstation SUV and Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category