Western Railway SUV Outstation Cab Hiring: 24x7, 4000km Monthly Service

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Western Railway SUV Outstation Cab Hiring: 24x7, 4000km Monthly Service
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984172Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWestern Railway SUV Outstation Cab Hiring: 24x7, 4000km Monthly Service
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984172
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to offer comprehensive **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services** for **Indian Railways**, specifically within the **Western Railway** organization. The scope of work encompasses the provision of **SUV vehicles, operating 24x7 for outstation travel, with an estimated monthly mileage requirement of 4000 km per vehicle**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this service, with the bidding process commencing on **01-09-2026 at 5:42 PM** and concluding on **14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984172**, is being issued from the DRM Office, Naroda Road, Post Saijpura, Ahmedabad-382345, under the purview of the **Ministry of Railways**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 38,500** is required from all applicants. This tender represents a significant commitment from Western Railway to ensure efficient and reliable transportation solutions for their personnel and operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832916.pdf
  • Document
    SOWGIMSR26_23ac9fbd-df52-472a-95db1788264268687_srdomg.adi.pdf
  • Document
    SOWGIMSR26_4856eb7c-4f94-4bde-96c81788264235098_srdomg.adi.pdf
  • Document
    1788264553.pdf
  • Document
    SOWGIMSR26_fb3134ca-8a84-40aa-89961788264251972_srdomg.adi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring for 4000km Outstation Travel, 24/7 Operations..read more

Angul , Odisha

Matikam Kalakari And Rural Technology Institute Tender

24x7 SUV Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services - Gujarat..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium and Standard SUVs..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring for 4000km Outstation Travel, 24/7 Operations...read more

Angul , Odisha

Matikam Kalakari And Rural Technology Institute Tender

24x7 SUV Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services - Gujarat...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV &...read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Premium and Standard...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More