| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Outstation Travel (24/7) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984888 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), Regional Office - Hyderabad, located at 500034 National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) Regional Office - Hyderabad, Administrative Staff College of India (ASCI) Collage Park Campus, New building 1st Floor, Road No-3, Banjara Hills. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984888, is for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. Specifically, the services required include SUV vehicles with a mileage limit of 3500 km per month and 364 hours allocated for outstation travel, with a 24/7 availability requirement. The bid will commence on 01-09-2026 at 7:25 PM and conclude on 16-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹30,000.0. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Road Transports and Highways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring for 4000km Outstation Travel, 24/7 Operations..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Southern Railway Outstation Travel..read more
Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Railways..read more
SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway Operations..read more
24/7 Outstation SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for UPPCL Agra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category