| Tender Title | SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984510 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Ministry of Railways and specifically issued by Western Railway, is for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services**, with a focus on **SUV vehicles for 4000 km per month, operating 24x7 for outstation duties**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984510, is open for applications from September 1, 2026, 6:01 PM, and will close on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The EMD amount required for participation in this tender is ₹37,100. This opportunity is presented by the DRM office located at 382345, Near Chamunda Mata Mandir, Naroda Road, Post Saijpur, Bofha, Ahmedabad-382345, and falls under the purview of Indian Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring for 4000km Outstation Travel, 24/7 Operations..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Southern Railway Outstation Travel..read more
Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Railways..read more
SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Eastern Railway Operations..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Railway Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category