| Tender Title | SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Eastern Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961078 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation from the South Eastern Railway, operating under the Ministry of Railways, invites qualified service providers to submit bids for **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services**. Specifically, the requirement is for SUV vehicles, with a projected usage of 4167 kilometers per month, complemented by 364 hours of outstation service, operating on a 24/7 basis. Bidders are advised that the tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961078, is officially dated August 25, 2026. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 6:26 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount for this tender is ₹54,900. The relevant office issuing this tender is the Office of the Chief Administrative Officer, SER, located at P.O. Chutia, with the pincode 834001. This opportunity represents a critical service requirement for Indian Railways, demanding reliable and comprehensive taxi hiring solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute..read more
Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
SUV Taxi Hire Services for Indian Army Pithoragarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category