| Tender Title | Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7879241 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,606 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive short-term cab and taxi hiring services for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, located in Jamnagar. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7879241, opens on September 4th, 2026, and closes on September 5th, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,606 is required. The scope of services encompasses a wide range of vehicle types, including Sedan, Premium SUV, and standard SUV, for both local and outstation travel. Specific requirements include local hires for 80 Kms x 10 Hrs, and outstation hires varying from 300 Kms x 10 Hrs, 400 Kms x 12 Hrs, to 500 Kms x 14 Hrs, catering to diverse operational needs of the Indian Army. Interested and eligible service providers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services..read more
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Food Corporation of India,..read more
Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more
Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan and Premium SUV..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category