Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Food Corporation of India, Tamil Nadu

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Food Corporation of India, Tamil Nadu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940345Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShort-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Food Corporation of India, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940345
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940345, is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI) under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, specifically from its South Zone Tamilnadu Region office located at No. 8, Mayor Sathyamoorthy Road, Chetput, Chennai (PIN 600031). The tender, dated 02-09-2026, seeks proposals for the provision of short-term cab and taxi hiring services. The services encompass various categories including Sedan and SUV vehicles for local use, with specifications for 40 Kms x 5 Hrs and 80 Kms x 10 Hrs, as well as outstation travel for Sedans and SUVs requiring 300 Kms x 10 Hrs. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 02-09-2026 at 4:26 PM and the bid end date of 23-09-2026 at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more

Others , Others

Central Marketing Organization Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan and Premium SUV..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for...read more

Others , Others

Central Marketing Organization Tender

Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan and Premium...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category