Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990023Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh Basic Education Department SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990023
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to engage a qualified service provider for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for the Basic Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, with specific requirements for SUV vehicles. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990023, is being issued by the Office of the Director Basic Education, Lucknow, and is relevant to the Uttar Pradesh Ministry/State. The service is categorized as "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - SUV 1500 km x 320 hours Local" and "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services- SUV 2000 km x 320 hours Local," indicating a need for reliable transportation solutions with defined mileage and hourly parameters. Potential bidders are advised that the bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 7:35 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The tender is dated September 2, 2026, and originates from the department located at 202001BSA Aligarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839480.pdf
  • Document
    atcvahan_10fa38cb-4cf3-438a-a6441788357573751_bsa.al-up.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East Institute..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Open Schooling Tender

Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for North East...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More