| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for 3500km Outstation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952924 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,919 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for SUV vehicles with an allocation of 3500 km per month and 24/7 outstation availability. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952924, is being issued by the Office of the Chief Administrative Officer (CAO), South Eastern Railway, under the Department of Indian Railways, which falls under the Ministry of Railways. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is ₹69,919.0. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 24-08-2026 at 3:17 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This presents a critical opportunity for service providers to engage with a prominent government organization requiring essential transportation services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for North Central Railway Outstation Travel..read more
Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate Darjeeling..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category