| Tender Title | West Central Railway Outstation SUV and Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962394 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,20,946 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to offer comprehensive Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services to the West Central Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways. Commencing on August 25, 2026, at 7:25 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 8:00 PM, this bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7962394, requires services for various categories including Premium SUV and standard SUV options. Specifically, the scope encompasses the provision of taxis for outstation use on a 24/7 basis, with detailed monthly kilometer and hour allocations for each service type: 2000 km x 320 hours for Premium SUV, 2000 km x 320 hours for standard SUV, and 2000 km x 720 hours for standard SUV. Prospective bidders must be prepared to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹720,946.0. This tender is issued by the Office of West Central Railway and is dated August 25, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more
Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more
Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for Indian Railways Salem Division..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway: Premium..read more
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category