| Tender Title | Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Defence Research & Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7752592 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,26,383 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7752592, is issued by the Department of Defence Research & Development, specifically from the Office of DG (Aero) located in Bangalore, under the Ministry of Defence. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of Fixed Computer Workstations (Q2), with a total quantity of four units required. The bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 3:15 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,226,383.0 is mandated for all participating bidders. This procurement is crucial for the operational requirements of the Department of Defence Research & Development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IIT Dharwad Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement..read more
Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Defence Research..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of 10 Fixed Computer Workstations..read more
Indian Army Fixed Computer Workstation Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category