Indian Army Fixed Computer Workstation Supply

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Fixed Computer Workstation Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973968Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Fixed Computer Workstation Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973968
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7973968, with a dated issuance of 29-08-2026. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of one (1) unit of Fixed Computer Workstation (Q2). The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 1:36 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Office of ***********, located in Coimbatore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of 10 Fixed Computer Workstations..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Department of Economic Affairs..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for IIIT Bhagalpur..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fixed Computer Workstation Supply for Defence Production..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of 10 Fixed Computer Workstations...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Department of Economic Affairs...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for IIIT Bhagalpur...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fixed Computer Workstation Supply for Defence Production...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More