| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement of 10 Fixed Computer Workstations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7849289 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the **Indian Air Force**, an organization under the **Ministry of Defence** and specifically by the **Department of Military Affairs**. The procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7849289**, concerns **Fixed Computer Workstations (Q2)**, with a total quantity of **10 units** required. The tender will commence on **25-08-2026 at 1:20 PM** and conclude on **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A bid security deposit (EMD) of **INR 216,000.0** is mandated. The delivery location is specified as "*********** KHASI HILLS EAST", with the issuing office being "***********".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Fixed Computer Workstation Supply..read more
Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Department of Economic Affairs..read more
Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for IIIT Bhagalpur..read more
Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Fixed Computer Workstation Supply for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category