IIT Dharwad Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Dharwad Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953617Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dharwad , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Dharwad Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953617
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dharwad, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953617, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Dharwad, under the Department of Higher Education and the Ministry of Education. The procurement pertains to a single unit of a Fixed Computer Workstation (Q2). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 25-08-2026, 4:59 PM and 04-09-2026, 5:00 PM. The procurement will take place at IIT Dharwad, located at Chikkamalligwad Village, Karnataka 580007. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the institution to enhance its computing infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fixed Computer Workstation Supply for Defence Production..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstation for Space Applications Centre..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre Seeks High-Performance Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for National Police Academy..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fixed Computer Workstation Supply for Defence Production...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstation for Space Applications Centre...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Space Applications Centre Seeks High-Performance Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for National Police Academy...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More