| Tender Title | Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for National Police Academy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962976 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962976, is being issued by the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, under the Ministry of Home Affairs and the Central Police Organisation, located at Shivarampally, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad (PIN: 5000052). The objective is to procure ten (10) units of Fixed Computer Workstations (Q2) as per the specifications outlined. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 26-08-2026 at 10:45 AM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Fixed Computer Workstation Supply for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstation for Space Applications Centre..read more
ISRO Space Applications Centre Seeks High-Performance Fixed Computer Workstation Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Five Fixed Computer Workstations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category