| Tender Title | Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956881 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,03,988 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956881, is issued by the Office of DG (MSS) under the Department of Defence Research and Development, within the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to a total quantity of sixteen (16) units of Fixed Computer Workstations (Q2). Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 25-08-2026 at 5:34 PM and will conclude on 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 103,988 is required for participation in this bid. Further details regarding specific technical requirements and evaluation criteria will be made available within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Defence Research & Development..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of 10 Fixed Computer Workstations..read more
Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for IIIT Bhagalpur..read more
Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Fixed Computer Workstation Supply for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category