| Tender Title | Hubballi Carriage Repair Workshop: 24-Month Lawn and Garden Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 09-XEN-WS-UBLS-LG-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number 09-XEN-WS-UBLS-LG-2026, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through C-WSHOP-UBL-ENGINEERING/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, located at Carriage Repair Workshop, Gadag Road, Hubli. The tender is for the "Maintenance of Lawn and Garden at Carriage Repair Workshop, Hubballi for the period of 24 months," falling under the "Goods" category and specifically "Railway related Products." This is an open/advertised tender with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 37400. Interested parties can download tender documents from 14-Aug-2026 05:48 PM until 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 14-Aug-2026 05:48 PM, with the final submission deadline being 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | C-wshop-ubl-engineering/south Western Rly |
| Address | Carriage Repair Workshop Gadag Road, Hubli Hubli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and Nurseries..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall Including Main Gate For Sib At Hubballi,..read more
Day To Day General Maintenance And Upkeeping And Maintenance Of Lawn..read more
Day To Day Maintenance, Beautification Of Garden And Complex Including Landscaping,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category