Construction of SIB Compound Wall and Main Gate in Hubballi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of SIB Compound Wall and Main Gate in Hubballi
Tender ID167281Tender Reference Number24/Hubballi/EE/e-Tender/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.58 L Tender Location , Dharwad , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of SIB Compound Wall and Main Gate in Hubballi
  • Tender ID167281
  • Tender Reference Number24/Hubballi/EE/e-Tender/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.58 L
  • Tender LocationDharwad, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:46 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:46 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:46 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:46 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,157
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Compound Wall Including Main Gate For Sib At Hubballi, Karnataka.

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Hubballi Division, is inviting sealed bids for the **Construction of Compound wall including main gate for SIB at Hubballi, Karnataka**. This open tender, with NIT/RFP NO. 24/Hubballi/EE/e-Tender/2026-27 and Tender ID 167281, falls under the "CIVIL" category, specifically classified as "Civil Works - Others". The estimated cost for this project is ₹ 43,57,861 (Forty Three Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty One Rupees), with a bid type of "Percentage". The estimated duration for completion of the work is five months. Bidders are required to submit Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87,157, payable in the form of DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of EE, CPWD, Hubballi. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 27, 2026, 04:46 PM, to September 03, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submission opens on August 27, 2026, at 04:46 PM and closes on September 03, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Prospective bidders must ensure they possess and upload a copy of their valid CPWD enlistment, an ERP training certificate, and a GST registration certificate or undertaking. Additionally, proof of EMD deposition is mandatory. The inviting authority is EE- Hubli, with Buland Kumar Rana serving as the Name of the Tender Inviting Authority. For further details and submission, please refer to the official tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee- Hubli
AddressHubballi Division, Cpwd, Hubballi
Contact Details 9968556889
Email rana.buland@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya OCF Chandigarh Main Gate Construction and Electrical Works..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Area Drain, Compound Wall, Gate And Certain..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Two Pre Fab Huts At Bip Maza Of Sib..read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate And..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya OCF Chandigarh Main Gate Construction and Electrical Works...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Area Drain, Compound Wall, Gate And...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Two Pre Fab Huts At Bip Maza Of...read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More