| Tender Title | Railway Land Licensing for Moveable Weighbridge Installation at Kyarkop Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | COMML-PLOT-KRKP-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the HUBLI DIVISION-COMMERCIAL/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, invites bids for the "Licensing of Railway land at Kyarkop Railway Station for temporary installation of Moveable Weighbridge for weighment of consignment transported through Rail and unloaded at Kyarkop goods shed for a period of 05 years." This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific Product Category of Railway related Products. The tender reference number is COMML-PLOT-KRKP-26, and it is located in Hubli. Prospective bidders should note the critical dates, with the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date both being 20-Aug-2026 at 05:55 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also 20-Aug-2026 at 05:55 PM. The final deadline for both Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date is 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the Document Download End Date. The Tender Fee is ₹1180, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5100. Further comprehensive details regarding the work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hubli Division-commercial/south Western Rly |
| Address | Divisional Office Drm Campus Keshwapur Road Hubballi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway Land..read more
Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space Through ..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category