| Tender Title | HPPE Idler Procurement for Kiocl Limited Pellet Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971926 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Kiocl Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Steel, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the procurement of High-Performance Polyethylene (HPPE) Idlers. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971926, is open for submissions from 1:30 PM on August 29, 2026, until 6:00 PM on September 1, 2026. The required items encompass HPPE Idlers of the specifications 114 X 750, 114 X 950, and 159 X 315, with a total quantity of 160 units required. All submissions should be addressed to Kiocl Limited, located at the Pellet Plant Unit, Panambur, Mangalore, PIN - 575 010. This procurement underscores Kiocl Limited's commitment to maintaining operational efficiency and investing in quality components for its facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 10 High-Performance HPPE DDRS Rollers, 108mm x 4000mm..read more
Conveyor Idler Supply for Uttar Pradesh Power Generation Systems..read more
Supply of Critical Conveyor Idlers for Atomic Energy Facilities..read more
Supply of Conveyor Idlers: Troughing, Return, and Impact Types..read more
Hydraulic Press Pellet Making Machine Procurement for JNARDDC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category