| Tender Title | Supply of 10 High-Performance HPPE DDRS Rollers, 108mm x 4000mm | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7865754 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Kiocl Limited under the Ministry of Steel, solicits bids for the supply of **HPPE DDRS Rollers, each measuring 108mm in diameter and 4000mm in length**. A total quantity of **ten (10) units** is required. The bidding process commences on **August 26, 2026, at 5:47 PM** and concludes on **September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM**. The organization's relevant address for this tender is located at their Pellet Plant Unit in Panambur, Mangalore, PIN 575 010, with the bid number **GEM/2026/B/7865754**. Potential suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the designated timeframe to Kiocl Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HPPE Idler Procurement for Kiocl Limited Pellet Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High Performance Liquid Chromatograph (HPLC) System Procurement for NIT Tiruchirappalli..read more
High-Performance Thin-Layer Chromatography System Procurement for Odisha Forensic Science Laboratory..read more
Procurement of High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System and Accessories for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category