High-Performance Thin-Layer Chromatography System Procurement for Odisha Forensic Science Laboratory

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance Thin-Layer Chromatography System Procurement for Odisha Forensic Science Laboratory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930224Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance Thin-Layer Chromatography System Procurement for Odisha Forensic Science Laboratory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930224
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,80,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Home Department of Odisha, specifically the State Forensic Science Laboratory in Bhubaneswar (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7930224), seeks to procure a single unit of a High-Performance Thin-Layer Chromatography (HPTLC) system (Q3). The bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 1:24 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 280,000.0. This opportunity presents a significant procurement for the State Forensic Science Laboratory, aiming to enhance its analytical capabilities with advanced chromatography technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Preparative High Performance Liquid Chromatography..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System and Accessories for..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply Of High-performance Liquid Chromatography System (hplc) With Diode Array And..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

HPLC Column Procurement for Regional Drugs Testing Laboratory Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Preparative High Performance Liquid Chromatography...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System and Accessories...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply Of High-performance Liquid Chromatography System (hplc) With Diode Array...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

HPLC Column Procurement for Regional Drugs Testing Laboratory Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More