Supply of Critical Conveyor Idlers for Atomic Energy Facilities

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Critical Conveyor Idlers for Atomic Energy Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891504Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kothagudem , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Critical Conveyor Idlers for Atomic Energy Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891504
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 05:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kothagudem, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 05:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply of critical conveyor components. Specifically, the requirement is for Impact Idlers of 348mm and 498mm lengths, and Return Idlers of 1432mm length, with a total quantity of 500 units across these categories. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891504, is open for submissions from 17-08-2026 at 5:04 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement is being managed from the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, located at 507116 STORES UNIT HWPM, ANUGURU P.O. GAUTAMINAGAR, ASWAPURAM, KHAMMAM, falling under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: PMO. This opportunity is crucial for maintaining the operational efficiency of facilities managed by the Department of Atomic Energy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspec_2026-08-07-16-22-54_d0ea7bba061f870c8ec07fc95074170d.pdf
  • Document
    drawing_2026-08-07-16-22-05_c1aea6506198c3d9bdc9be9369f3f30a.pdf
  • Document
    techspec_2026-08-07-16-22-05_8e602e9777badf78fa555b724c988a4d.pdf
  • Document
    techspec_2026-08-07-16-20-43_a9309291a20c3fdeb91a6acfba78fee0.pdf
  • Document
    drawing_2026-08-07-16-22-54_73859877b42ec895d86a80a8eb77d921.pdf
  • Document
    drawing_2026-08-07-16-20-43_9a2507e457eb592e692443c71679d875.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9726035.pdf
  • Document
    AnnHin_new_076f9133-d25b-4afc-a6971786101649862_aporpum.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Impact Idlers For Chp Conveyors For 1000 Mt Capacity..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Carrying, , Impact And Transition Rollers/idlers Suitable For 1600mm..read more

Angul , Odisha

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Idlers and Idler Frames for Meja Urja Nigam Power..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Conveyor Idlers: Troughing, Return, and Impact Types..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Atomic Absorption Spectrometer with Hydride System Supply and Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Impact Idlers For Chp Conveyors For 1000 Mt...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Carrying, , Impact And Transition Rollers/idlers Suitable For...read more

Angul , Odisha

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Idlers and Idler Frames for Meja Urja Nigam...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Conveyor Idlers: Troughing, Return, and Impact Types...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Atomic Absorption Spectrometer with Hydride System Supply and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More