| Tender Title | Supply of Idlers and Idler Frames for Meja Urja Nigam Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7853831 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,18,661 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7853831, is issued by Meja Urja Nigamplimited, under the Ministry of Power and located in Allhabaduttar Pradesh. The organization is seeking bids for "Idlers and Idler frames for CHP 100001879," encompassing a total quantity of 1861 units across various item categories including M5520320101, M5520320104, M5520320110, M5520320132, M5520360101, M5520360104, M5520360108, M5520360116, M5520320130, M5520360131, M5520360133, M5520320120, M5520320128, M5520360127, M5520360129, M5521068810, M5521344019, M5521498817, M5520320126, and M5521066006. The bid submission window opens on 25-08-2026 at 9:24 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 118661.0 is required for participation. The tender is dated 25-08-2026 and the procuring entity's address is 212301 post office: Kohrar Meja.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1)forging For Hp Shaft (r/m) Qty: 4 No 8) Qty:..read more
1)forging For Ip Shaft(r/m) Qty: 4 No 8) Qty:..read more
Procurement Of Impact Idlers For Chp Conveyors For 1000 Mt Capacity..read more
Conveyor Idler Supply for Uttar Pradesh Power Generation Systems..read more
Fabrication Of Carrying, , Impact And Transition Rollers/idlers Suitable For 1600mm..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category