Conveyor Idler Supply for Uttar Pradesh Power Generation Systems

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Conveyor Idler Supply for Uttar Pradesh Power Generation Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975560Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConveyor Idler Supply for Uttar Pradesh Power Generation Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975560
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically for Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) in Lucknow, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers specializing in bulk material handling components. The bid, identified as GEM/2026/B/7975560 and dated 30-08-2026, requires the supply of a substantial quantity of 725 units of essential conveyor system components. The specific items sought include Carrying Idlers for CMR Systems (650mm diameter), Return Idlers for CMR Systems (650mm diameter), Guide Idlers for CMR Systems (650mm diameter), and Carrying Impact Idlers for CMR Systems (650mm diameter). Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 30-08-2026 at 1:06 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with all submissions to be managed through the designated online platform. This procurement underscores UPRVUNL's commitment to maintaining and enhancing its operational efficiency through the provision of high-quality and critical conveyor components for its operations within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification241_1_2026-08-13-12-37-50_8ebf440d5b0b84c93309a614a7163309.pdf
  • Document
    specification241_2_2026-08-13-12-39-18_68c1da2105b8421ff93d33449f825069.pdf
  • Document
    specification241_3_2026-08-13-12-40-42_5f4b695a99f81a7bb87331d042297dfe.pdf
  • Document
    specification241_4_2026-08-13-12-42-14_0c7c06a879980170fd2233e5d361d80f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822859.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_241_0b3b20f0-8de4-4631-ba801788075127648_ee.pd2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder Filling..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Critical Conveyor Idlers for Atomic Energy Facilities..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Conveyor Idlers: Troughing, Return, and Impact Types..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Kiocl Limited Tender

HPPE Idler Procurement for Kiocl Limited Pellet Plant..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (sitc) Of Commercial Lpg Cylinder...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Critical Conveyor Idlers for Atomic Energy Facilities...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Conveyor Idlers: Troughing, Return, and Impact Types...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Kiocl Limited Tender

HPPE Idler Procurement for Kiocl Limited Pellet Plant...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More