Supply of Conveyor Idlers: Troughing, Return, and Impact Types

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Conveyor Idlers: Troughing, Return, and Impact Types
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958901Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Conveyor Idlers: Troughing, Return, and Impact Types
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958901
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Nlc India Limited, through its Materials Management department, is inviting bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958901 for the supply of a significant quantity of essential conveyor components. This tender, dated 25-08-2026, is a critical procurement initiative overseen by the Ministry of Coal and will conclude on 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with bidding opening on 25-08-2026 at 5:41 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the provision of a total of 288 units across a range of vital idler types, specifically Troughing Idlers, Return Idlers, and Impact Idlers. This procurement is crucial for maintaining and enhancing the operational efficiency of the organisation's materials handling infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_2_with_drawing_2026-08-25-11-54-05_00ba63d445adde7a71b8613b66860c1e.pdf
  • Document
    item_3_with_drawing_2026-08-25-11-49-30_4d9aead7a96ed04487cb4c4aa7d36981.pdf
  • Document
    item_1_with_drawing_2026-08-25-11-44-27_4fa6ebbdbe4002e1c73e99be3abd5c57.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803612.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Impact Idlers For Chp Conveyors For 1000 Mt Capacity..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Critical Conveyor Idlers for Atomic Energy Facilities..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Carrying, , Impact And Transition Rollers/idlers Suitable For 1600mm..read more

Angul , Odisha

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Beml Limited Tender

Supply Of Six Types Of Stiffner..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Impact Idlers For Chp Conveyors For 1000 Mt...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Critical Conveyor Idlers for Atomic Energy Facilities...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Carrying, , Impact And Transition Rollers/idlers Suitable For...read more

Angul , Odisha

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Beml Limited Tender

Supply Of Six Types Of Stiffner...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More