Procurement of IS Certified Forklifts for ISRO Master Control Facility

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS Certified Forklifts for ISRO Master Control Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7829488Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hassan , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS Certified Forklifts for ISRO Master Control Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7829488
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hassan, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) under the Department of Space, is for the procurement of one (1) Forklift. The forklift must strictly adhere to the specifications outlined in Indian Standards IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 (Q2). The bid opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7829488, is open for submission from 22-08-2026 at 2:37 PM and will close on 19-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bids should be submitted to the Master Control Facility, located at 573201 Master Control Facility-ISRO Salagamer Road.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9655252.pdf
  • Document
    1246for_158193b7-6fe0-47f5-aac21785322639317_pso-purchase@mcf.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 12 Forklifts (V2) Meeting Defence Standards..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply of Fourteen IS 6765:2003 Compliant Forklifts for Cachar Operations..read more

Cachar , Assam

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of 14 Forklifts meeting IS 6765 and IS 10517 Standards..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Western Railway: Procurement of Forklifts (V2) Compliant with..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Forklift Supply and Delivery (South Goa)..read more

South Goa , Goa

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 12 Forklifts (V2) Meeting Defence Standards...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply of Fourteen IS 6765:2003 Compliant Forklifts for Cachar Operations...read more

Cachar , Assam

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of 14 Forklifts meeting IS 6765 and IS 10517...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Western Railway: Procurement of Forklifts (V2) Compliant...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Forklift Supply and Delivery (South Goa)...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More