Eicher Mini AC Coach Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eicher Mini AC Coach Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970272Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bangalore , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEicher Mini AC Coach Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970272
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bangalore, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive **Repair and Overhauling Services for Buses**, specifically identifying a **EICHER MINI AC COACH BA NO 26P 041518X**, for the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical service, with the tender officially commencing on **28-08-2026 at 11:26 AM** and closing on **07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The specified service is to be conducted at the **Buyer's Premises**. This opportunity is advertised under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7970272**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland Mini Coach Repair and Overhaul Service..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Eicher Bus Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mini-Coach Repair and Overhauling Services at Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland Mini Coach Repair and Overhaul Service...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Eicher Bus Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mini-Coach Repair and Overhauling Services at Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More