Indian Air Force Mini-Coach Repair and Overhauling Services at Bareilly

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Mini-Coach Repair and Overhauling Services at Bareilly
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975491Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Mini-Coach Repair and Overhauling Services at Bareilly
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975491
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive repair and overhauling services for built-up mini-coaches, specifically addressing the "REPAIR OF MINI COACH Yes Buyer Premises" within the Item Category. Issued by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975491, is available for bidding from August 30, 2026, 12:04 PM until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The service provider will be expected to conduct these repairs at the buyer's premises located in Bareilly, highlighting the requirement for on-site operational capability and adherence to the stringent standards expected by the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland Mini Coach Repair and Overhaul Service..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Eicher Mini AC Coach Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland Mini Coach Repair and Overhaul Service...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Eicher Mini AC Coach Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

National Cadet Corps Tender

Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More