| Tender Title | Ashok Leyland Mini Coach Repair and Overhaul Service | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7843892 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for a critical repair and overhauling service of an Ashok Leyland Mini Coach, with a quantity of one (01) unit. The service is to be performed by an authorized service provider, with the flexibility for either the service provider's premises or the buyer's premises to be utilized for the work. This requirement falls under the "Repair and Overhauling Service - cars" category and is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The bid commences on 31-08-2026 at 1:31 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7843892.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force..read more
Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force..read more
Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more
Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more
Eicher Mini AC Coach Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category