Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force Pune Premises

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force Pune Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974181Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAshok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force Pune Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974181
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974181, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, with operations based in Pune Rural. The procurement is for "Repair and Overhauling Service - Buses for State Road Transport Ashok Leyland" to be performed at the buyer's premises. The bid is scheduled to open on August 29, 2026, at 2:50 PM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This presents an opportunity for experienced service providers to offer their expertise in the comprehensive repair and overhauling of Ashok Leyland buses, crucial for the operational readiness of state road transport fleets utilized by the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Staff MIDI Bus (AC) Fabrication on Ashok Leyland Chassis..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Ashok Leyland Bus Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Staff MIDI Bus (AC) Fabrication on Ashok Leyland Chassis...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More