| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Eicher Bus Repair and Overhaul Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974455 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, for crucial **Repair and Overhauling Services** for Buses. Specifically, the services are required for **EICHER Buses** at the **Buyer Premises**, as indicated by the item category. The bid is formally designated as **GEM/2026/B/7974455**. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **29-08-2026 at 3:30 PM** and concludes on **01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The associated issuing date for this tender is **29-08-2026**. This opportunity represents a vital requirement for maintaining operational readiness and efficiency within the Indian Air Force's transportation assets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Engine, Fuel, and Air Filters for Various Vehicle Models..read more
Force Traveller Bus Turbocharger Assembly Repair Services for 508 SS TC..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Indian Army Eicher Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Indian Army Engine Overhaul, FIP Injector, and Crankshaft Repair Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category