| Tender Title | Residual Stress Measurement Services for TiSteelAIMg Components at HAL Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923332 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Department of Defence Production, specifically under the Ministry of Defence. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), located in Bangalore, is the procuring organization, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923332. The tender opens on August 22, 2026, at 12:58 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The subject of this custom bid is for services related to Residual Stress Measurement on TiSteelAIMg components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Rate Agreement for Fagor Control CNC Machine Breakdown Services at..read more
Engineering Services for Boiler Piping Stress Analysis Study in Captive Power..read more
Earth Resistance Measurement & Certification for AIESL Nagpur Facility (3 Years)..read more
Residual Life Assessment (rla) Of Gtg 1250-2e Reduction Gear..read more
Structural Detailing & Piping Analysis for 1.0 MLD MED-MVC Evaporator System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category