Residual Life Assessment of GTG 1250-2E Reduction Gear for Naval Operations

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residual Life Assessment of GTG 1250-2E Reduction Gear for Naval Operations
Tender ID2026_NAVY_782964_1Tender Reference NumberINS EKSILA/342/IND/GTG RG RECLAMATION
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIns Eksila , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidual Life Assessment of GTG 1250-2E Reduction Gear for Naval Operations
  • Tender ID2026_NAVY_782964_1
  • Tender Reference NumberINS EKSILA/342/IND/GTG RG RECLAMATION
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIns Eksila,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:20 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 11:20 AMClarification End Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:20 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 11:20 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Residual Life Assessment (rla) Of Gtg 1250-2e Reduction Gear

This tender is issued by the IHQ of MOD (Navy), specifically by Commander Anoop A Hameed of INS EKSILA in Visakhapatnam, for the critical "RESIDUAL LIFE ASSESSMENT (RLA) OF GTG 1250-2E REDUCTION GEAR" services. The tendering process commences on 21st August 2026 at 11:20 AM, with the document download and bid submission periods running concurrently until 10th September 2026 at 09:00 AM. Bidders are advised that the bid opening will take place on 11th September 2026 at 09:00 AM at INS EKSILA. This is a single-tender process for miscellaneous services with a contract form of "Buy" and a bid validity period of 180 days, with the work anticipated to be completed within 360 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission, encompassing technical and financial proposals, with specific documents including the Tender Document, GST Certificate, Letter of Acceptance, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to be submitted as detailed in the tender notices. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this bid. Further details and necessary documents can be accessed and downloaded from 21st August 2026 to 10th September 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commander Anoop A Hameed
AddressCommander Anoop A Hameed&#x0d Ins Eksila,&#x0d Mulagada Area &#x0d Visakhapatnam - 530012
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Beml Limited Tender

Third Party Validation Agency For Stress Validation On Carbody Due To..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Residual Stress Measurement Services for TiSteelAIMg Components at HAL Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Comprehensive SCMTR Software Application for Container Freight Station Operations..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower To..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

SEZ Warehouse Operations SOP Development and Support Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Beml Limited Tender

Third Party Validation Agency For Stress Validation On Carbody Due...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Residual Stress Measurement Services for TiSteelAIMg Components at HAL Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Comprehensive SCMTR Software Application for Container Freight Station Operations...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

SEZ Warehouse Operations SOP Development and Support Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More