Annual Rate Agreement for Fagor Control CNC Machine Breakdown Services at HAL Nashik

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Agreement for Fagor Control CNC Machine Breakdown Services at HAL Nashik
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977495Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Agreement for Fagor Control CNC Machine Breakdown Services at HAL Nashik
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977495
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7977495, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a key organization within the Ministry of Defence, specifically from their Department of Defence Production located in Nashik Rural. The tender pertains to a custom bid for services, seeking an Annual Rate Agreement for breakdown visits of Fagor Control CNC machines. This agreement is intended to cover a duration of three years. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 1:34 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Rate Agreement for Steel Profiler Machine Breakdown Services at HAL..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Computerised Numerical Control (CNC) Router Machine for Indian Army..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Gear Shaping Machine Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply of CNC Vertical Milling Machine for Technical Training in West..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Rate Agreement for Steel Profiler Machine Breakdown Services at...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Computerised Numerical Control (CNC) Router Machine for Indian...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Gear Shaping Machine Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Industrial Training Tender

Supply of CNC Vertical Milling Machine for Technical Training in...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More