| Tender Title | Annual Rate Agreement for Steel Profiler Machine Breakdown Services at HAL CNC Complex | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7862970 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) to seek proposals for an Annual Rate Agreement for breakdown visit services for a Steel Profiler Machine located within the CNC Complex. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7862970, is a Custom Bid for Services with a duration of three years. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will open on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This presents a significant opportunity for specialized service providers to engage with a key defense production organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Rate Agreement for Fagor Control CNC Machine Breakdown Services at..read more
Supply of 610mm Steel Belt Chip Conveyor for PL600 CNC Machine..read more
Procurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine..read more
CNC Gear Shaping Machine Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Supply of CNC Vertical Milling Machine for Technical Training in West..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category