| Tender Title | Supply of 610mm Steel Belt Chip Conveyor for PL600 CNC Machine | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950414 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,037 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950414, is for the supply of one unit of a 610mm wide CT7 (Hard Pack) Hinged Steel Belt Type Chip Conveyor specifically designed for a PL600 1.5 M CNC Machine at SHE. Yantra India Limited is the organization presenting this bid. The tender period opens on 24-08-2026 at 9:55 AM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹27,037.0. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for advanced manufacturing capabilities within the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of RDF Pellet and Shredder Waste Management Equipment..read more
Supply of 1200 MM Steel Cord Conveyor Belts for Industrial Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Manual Belt Lacing Machines for 1000mm PVC Conveyors..read more
Underground Belt Conveyor Spares Procurement for Uranium Corporation of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category