Procurement of Manual Belt Lacing Machines for 1000mm PVC Conveyors

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Manual Belt Lacing Machines for 1000mm PVC Conveyors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900057Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 12:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Manual Belt Lacing Machines for 1000mm PVC Conveyors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7900057
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 12:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 12:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 12:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Coal India Limited's Central Coalfields Limited, located at 829210 Office of SO(MM) NK Area - Dakra Ranchi CCL, Jharkhand, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900057, seeks to procure **262 units** of **Manual Belt Lacing Machines**. These machines must be specifically suitable for **1000mm width PVC conveyor belts** and designed for **fastener staple type** applications. The tender period commences on **14-08-2026 at 12:51 PM** and concludes on **04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal, with the Office of the SO(MM) at Central Coalfields Limited Ranchi Jharkhand serving as the issuing authority for this vital requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_lacing_machine_2026-08-10-17-53-33_c37de678709ffa4fe0209150f9b826b6.pdf
  • Document
    ts_belt_fastner_2026-08-10-17-56-48_1968ed2896f6a6a8cbd766d98f90b1f3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9736120.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Impact Idlers For Chp Conveyors For 1000 Mt Capacity..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 900mm Wide Nylon Conveyor Belts for General Duty Applications..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 20-Ton Manual Hoists for Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited..read more

Rohtas , Bihar

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Belt Fastener Procurement for Eastern Coalfields Limited Units..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Impact Idlers For Chp Conveyors For 1000 Mt...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 900mm Wide Nylon Conveyor Belts for General Duty...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 20-Ton Manual Hoists for Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company...read more

Rohtas , Bihar

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Belt Fastener Procurement for Eastern Coalfields Limited Units...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More