| Tender Title | Earth Resistance Measurement & Certification for AIESL Nagpur Facility (3 Years) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930976 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Measurement and Certification of Earth Resistance of Earth Pits at AIESL MRO MIHAN-SEZ Nagpur for a Period of 03 Years** Ai Engineering Services Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Civil Aviation, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7930976) for the critical service of Measurement and Certification of Earth Resistance of Earth Pits located at their MRO facility within the MIHAN-SEZ, Nagpur. This essential service is required for a comprehensive duration of three (03) years, commencing from the anticipated bid start date of 20-08-2026 at 9:19 AM. This Custom Bid for Services aims to secure a reliable and professional partner to ensure the ongoing integrity and safety of the facility's earthing systems, a fundamental aspect of operational excellence and regulatory compliance. Prospective bidders are advised that the Bid End Date for submission is 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is 20-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AS9100D Quality Management System Certification for Aerospace Sector..read more
Integrated Management System Re-certification for GAIL VSPL (ISO 9001, 14001, 45001,..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri: 3-Year Non-Comprehensive Equipment AMC..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
ISO 50001 Energy Management System Certification Audits..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category